Download Cisco.Prep4sure.300-360.v2017-09-20.by.harper.120q.ete

Limited Time Discount Offer
40% Off - Ends in 02:00:00

X
Practice Exams:

Pass Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 Exam in First Attempt Guaranteed!

Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers As Seen in the Real Exam!

30 Days Free Updates, Instant Download!

Last Week Results!

140

Customers Passed Cisco 300-360 Exam

88%

Average Score In Real Exam At Testing Centre

83%

Questions came word for word from this dump

Download Free 300-360 Exam Questions

Exam: 300-360 - Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
Size: 1.22 MB
Posted: Wednesday, September 20, 2017
Download: Cisco.Prep4sure.300-360.v2017-09-20.by.harper.120q.ete
 

Rating

79.43%
29
Run ETE Files with Vumingo Exam Testing Engine

Comments * The most recent comment are at the top

WIRELESS
Tunisia
Feb 03, 2018
please share the dumps
Pogs
Singapore
Jan 20, 2018
@Divya
@David SS
Can help me to send a copy of dump 196 questions..



Thank you
Pogs
Singapore
Jan 20, 2018
Hi Guys,
Question,, Where did you get the dumps 193 questions?

Now I can see 60qs and 120qs..
Ali
China
Dec 11, 2017
Hi All,

I passed this 300-360 and 642-742 during last week with latest files. All 100% correct. However ,for the two remaining exam (642-737 and 642-747) I am not sure if the latest dumps are still 100% correct. If anyone has taken those exam please comment and also mention which dump they used.
Divya
India
Dec 11, 2017
Hi All,

Passed the exam with 989 marks on 9/12/2017. dumps are still valid.
Divya
India
Dec 11, 2017
Today passed the exam with 989 marks.dumps 196 questions are still valid.
Rolando
United States
Dec 10, 2017
still valid, passed 9XX 196q, 7/1/16
divya
India
Dec 10, 2017
U have to purchase the dumps (dumps) from this site($49.99) which will contain 196 questions.
divya
India
Dec 10, 2017
U have to purchase the dumps (dumps) from this site($49.99) which will contain 196 questions.
starec
Macedonia
Dec 09, 2017
Yesterday 1000/1000 using file
Art
Canada
Dec 08, 2017
Hi guys. I see you are mentioning some dumps. Can someone be more precise? Where to get them?
Rup
United States
Dec 08, 2017
Can someone please confirm if the dumps are still valid
Dragan
Macedonia
Dec 08, 2017
dump valid,
pass yesterday 978
HSolo
Netherlands
Dec 07, 2017
I can confirm, 196/198q still valid.

Not sure if all answers are correct, may be 1-2 are not? ;) @Varun?

Some questions I didn't find in older version:

Q: A customer is preparing for a site survey. The building is in the middle of construction and not all walls are constructed. What is the most practical way to do this site survey?

A.Add 2.5 APs on every floor to compensate for future RF blocks.
B.Use Cisco WCS planning mode to conduct the site survey and file a proposal to the customer.
C.Conduct a passive survey of the facility using temporary APs.
D.Obtain architect drawings of the facilities with dimensions and floor height.

Correct Answer: B

Q: The customer has 50 lightweight APs and a WLC license for 50 APs. The customer also has 50 autonomous APs that will be converted to lightweight. How can the autonomous APs be joined to the current WLC?

A.Install an additional license for the 50 APs on the WLC.
B.Convert the 50 autonomous AP licenses on the WLC.
C.Convert the autonomous AP license to a CAPWAP license.
D.Deploy Cisco WCS to automatically license the converted autonomous APs.

Correct Answer: A

Q: An engineer is conducting a site calibration using Cisco WCS. The current network has 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, and 802.11n devices. How many times should the calibration be done?

A.once for each band
B.once for each protocol
C.once per deployment
D.once using each data collection type

A: A

Q:A network engineer is conducting an active wireless survey. Which four actions must be performed to ensure a successful survey? (Choose four.)

A.Use the same AP model for the survey that is used in production.
B.Point the antenna of the survey laptop towards the access point.
C.Perform the survey when site is empty.
D.Place the survey laptop antenna on a pole while surveying.
E.Look for potential barriers of the propagation of RF signals.
F.Identify areas that have high user density.
G.Use the same wireless devices that the customer will use.

Correct Answer: AEFG
Manish
Sweden
Dec 07, 2017
Hi Varun,
Can you publish the original/valid dump


Manish
HSolo
United Kingdom
Dec 06, 2017
Congratulations Varun! Are there any new questions in the test and also any with incorrect answers in the dump? Thanks
Abid
Saudi Arabia
Dec 06, 2017
Varun and Ahmed 196 dump is Valid 100%, passed already on 26 May
Varun
India
Dec 06, 2017
Hi... Dragan

Thanks for your feedback
Hence 196/ 198 q are still valid
Dragan
Macedonia
Dec 05, 2017
I took 120q dump.

i bought dump and new questions are included in dump. i dont know if they are correct answered
Varun
India
Dec 05, 2017
Hi... Dragan

Did you study with 196 or 120 questions
I need to write the exam on 4th June
ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Dec 04, 2017
dear dragan
you take dump ETE File 196 or 120 question??
Abid
Saudi Arabia
Dec 04, 2017
Passed on 26 May, 100% Valid dump file
Esteban
Argentina
Dec 04, 2017
I passed 300-360 exam yesterday. 198q dump is valid, but I found in the exam two mising questions:

QUESTION 62
A network engineer is conducting an active wireless survey. Which four actions must be performed to ensure a successful survey? (Choose four.)
A. Use the same AP model for the survey that is used in production.
B. Point the antenna of the survey laptop towards the access point.
C. Perform the survey when site is empty.
D. Place the survey laptop antenna on a pole while surveying.
E. Look for potential barriers of the propagation of RF signals.
F. Identify areas that have high user density.
G. Use the same wireless devices that the customer will use.

QUESTION 55
An engineer is conducting a site calibration using Cisco WCS. The current network has 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, and 802.11n devices. How many times should the calibration be done?

A. once for each band
B. once for each protocol
C. once per deployment
D. once using each data collection type

Correct Answer: A
rayos
Poland
Dec 03, 2017
@Scotty:
yes i know this doc, but in "quick reference quide" Jerome Henry, on page 21-22 you have something like this:
DSSS signals are 22 MHz wide, and OFDM channels are 20 MHz wide. 5-MHz-distant channels overlap. The IEEE 802.11 protocol defines that two channels in the 2.4-GHz band are adjacent (and nonoverlapping) if they are 25 MHz apart or if the signal from the first channel presents a 30-dB attenuation when listening from the second channel. This attenuation is usually achieved with a spectral mask that prevents the main channel signal from spreading too far from the main channel. This (dense!) definition bears three consequences you want to remember

1. The FCC used the first definition (25 MHz apart) to determine that only channels 1, 6, and 11 were nonoverlapping, defining three usable, nonoverlapping channels in the 2.4-GHz band. Notice that signals can be sent in channels 12 or 13 in the FCC domain, but the signal on these channels must be 50 dB weaker than the signal on channel 11.
2. The ETSI used the second definition (30-dB isolation) to determine up to four nonoverlapping channels (1, 5, 9, and 13) channels when used indoors (with outdoor power levels differing). This creates a 20-MHz channel separation and is acceptable for OFDM networks (20 MHz wide), with a higher noise floor than the 1, 6, 11 model. For compatibility reasons, it is common to see only channels 1, 6, and 11 in use in an ETSI network. (WiFi cards set for the A domain would not detect APs on channels 12 or 13.). Networks that need a low noise floor (for example, VoWLAN) also force the designers to use 1, 6, and 11 only.
Ray
Romania
Dec 03, 2017
Passed today with 956. 196 dump valid.
David SS
Spain
Dec 03, 2017
Passed today 300-360 with Score 989. All answers can be found in 196/198 questions. Still valid!
Scotty
United Kingdom
Dec 02, 2017
@rayos This is taken from http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dg-wrapper/ch3_WLAN.pdf Channel selection depends on the frequencies that are permitted for a particular region. For example, the
North American and ETSI 2.4 GHz channel sets permit allocation of three nonoverlapping channels: 1,
6, and 11 while the 5 GHz chan
nel set permits 23 channels. So it appears that ETSI allows up to 13 channels but the non overlapping channels are still 1,6 and 11
varun
India
Dec 02, 2017
Please comment anyone recently passed with 198q..
rayos
Poland
Dec 01, 2017
QUESTION 190 - Correct answer is B. ETSI is European standard.
QUESTION 160 - Max 8 Hops
QUESTION 185 - B
QUESTION 186 - E
QUESTION 187 - B,D
QUESTION 189 - B
QUESTION 190 - D,E
rayos
Poland
Dec 01, 2017
QUESTION 190 - Correct answer is B. ETSI is European standard.
QUESTION 160 - Max 8 Hops
QUESTION 185 - B
QUESTION 186 - E
QUESTION 187 - B,D
QUESTION 189 - B
QUESTION 190 - D,E
Monti
United States
Nov 30, 2017
David SS - what two dumps are you comparing? Please clarify.

Thanks,
Monti
United States
Nov 30, 2017
Davide - which website did you get your 198 questions from?
Thanks,
Zuna
Croatia
Nov 30, 2017
Hey David SS, where did you find dump, do you have it?
Interesting questions, it looks like select the best answer not the right one :)
David SS
Spain
Nov 29, 2017
I found some differences between different dumps. What do you think about the correct answers? Please, note:

QUESTION 190 (179)
Which option lists the non-overlapping channels in the ETSI domain?
A. 1, 6, and 11.
B. 1, 5, 9, and 13.
C. 1, 5, 9, 13, and 14.
D. 1, 5, and 9.
E. 1, 6, 11, and 14.

Answer: A
Answer: B

QUESTION 160 (184)
Which hop count is Cisco’s maximum recommended for a client in a wireless Mesh network?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: B
Answer: D

QUESTION 185 (170)
The customer requires connectivity between two buildings that are 100 meters apart. Which type of antenna is suitable for this installation?
A. Parabolic antenna.
B. Patch antenna.
C. Dipole antenna.
D. Sector antenna.

Answer: A
Answer: B

QUESTION 186 (169)
An engineer is adding APs to an existing VoWLAN to allow for location based services. Which option will
the primary change be to the network?
A. Increased transmit power on all APs.
B. Cell overlap would decrease.
C. Moving to a bridging model.
D. AP footprint.
E. Triangulation of devices.

Answer: D
Answer: E

QUESTION 187 (183)
A customer is experiencing slower client data throughput than the data rate setting. Which two wireless characteristics are the primairy contributing factors? (Choose two.)
A. Broadcast and multicast are sent at the lowest associated data rate.
B. All clients on a given access point share the bandwidth of the channel.
C. Lower data rates decrease overall throughput.
D. Clients that are farther from the access point connect at a slower data rate.
E. Overlapping channels cause co-channel interference.
F. 802.11 acknowledges all packets, which halves throughput on the channel.

Answer: B,F
Answer: C,D

QUESTION 189 (162)
A customer wants to trade in older 802.11 a/b/g access points for new 802.11n access points. What must be considered before deploying new 802.11n access points?
A. New APs should bundle channels 1, 6, and 11 to increase throughput to 150 Mbps
B. 5-GHz coverage is needed when expecting 300-450 Mbps client link
C. Fewer APs are needed because 802.11n runs on a different radio frequency
D. Fewer access points are needed because 802.11n has better coverage

Answer: B
Answer: ¿A?

QUESTION 190 (168)
An engineer needs to perform a site calibration using Cisco WCS. Which two types of data collection can be used? (Choose two.)
A. Area point
B. Location point
C. Radius point
D. Linear point
E. Data point
F. Hybrid point

Answer: D,E
Answer: B,D

QUESTION 193 (181)
An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. If the environment and other factors
are not taken into consideration, what is the coverage area from the AP?
A. 40 feet
B. 225 feet
C. 80 feet
D. 100 feet
E. 150 feet

Answer: C
Answer: B

QUESTION 198 (166)
An engineer installed a Cisco Aironet 1400 Wireless Bridge as a central bridge. Which is the maximum
power setting for a point-to-multipoint link?
A. 13 dBm
B. 22 dBm
C. 24 dBm
D. 12 dBm

Answer: D
Answer: C
Davide Italy
Italy
Nov 29, 2017
At second chance i pass. I download second time ete and PDF from braindumps 198 question. 90% good. But 5 question new too.
Dibkp
United Arab Emirates
Nov 28, 2017
The Dumps is not valid , very few questions are from dumps . I Failed
Festus
Nigeria
Nov 28, 2017
the dump is not valid. i fail and there is only 20% of the question that appeared out of 100.
Davide Italy
Italy
Nov 28, 2017
I fail.
There are many New Questions.
I remember too:
What is OSHA?
in addition to those already mentioned in the previous post
ekas
United Kingdom
Nov 27, 2017
I can to confirm that this is incorrect!

Just to add to a couple of the questions already mentioned that I saw in the exam:

6dB loss through a wall, what is the factor loss?
Max tx power setting for a Cisco 1400 bridge?
2.4GHz max and 5GHz max throughput?
Hidden AP, guest network across multiple floors. What business vertical?
carlos
Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2017
157 q P. is not valid !!! too many new questions
Comments from my fried
Czech Republic
Nov 27, 2017
Dump is NOT valid.

My friend failed, he remember some of the question, maybe you know answers:

1. Why one AP is higher than others in mesh.
2. What distance you can have in feet to have rate 24 Mbps.
3. What happened you came and all AP are set by RRM to power level 1 (maximum).
4. Location add triangulation.
5. you change AP from standalone to LWAP how will you handle licenses (believe the trick is they do not have license so you need to buy not convert, but not sure)
6. Which AP has 3x3MIMO with 3 spatial streams (no idea whether 600, 1600 ... or 1421 not sure)

many many new questions, he will try next week or later.

Many question are not fair, for example wood door and dry wall have same attenuation. So there is not easy answer to say what is right order (cinder block wall is the most but what is next.). This is more test for English not for WiFi.
Sameer
Kuwait
Nov 26, 2017
Not Valid, only 10 questions from the dump. Do anyone has updated question?
leftover
Turkey
Nov 26, 2017
failed. 50 percent valid. there are lot of new question. Any body has a new dumo ?
Alex Woods
Azerbaijan
Nov 25, 2017
Anybody has new dump file?
F@m
United Arab Emirates
Nov 25, 2017
It's not a valid dump
S.Ali
Azerbaijan
Nov 24, 2017
Failed today. This dump is not more valid. Is dump files updated with new questions? If yes I would like to buy it.
Daniel
Chile
Nov 24, 2017
I Failed the exam on january 06, dump have only 10 questions with the test.
dtjuve
Canada
Nov 24, 2017
I wrote exam and failed. only 5 of 60 questions where from here. Anyone have updated files? Any study guides recommended. I have the Ciscopress one for this exam but it is old and not helpfull for the exam.
Failed today with 157q dump
Czech Republic
Nov 23, 2017
Many many new question, maybe 10 of 60 was the same.
Juan Carlos
Unknown country
Nov 23, 2017
Well guys:

Stop typing here for Pe Lund Share, he is making a promotion of another web site when in order to get the Answers Exam we need to Paid!.
The Drag and Drop Question for the 157 questions ETE file is still 100% valid, all the Drag and drop question in exam are the same that in the 157 ETE file
Justfailed
United States
Nov 22, 2017
Failed the examen yesterday, i can verify if a dump is valid based on the questions i got in the exam. Send them to ciscoexams85@gmail.
silentberry
Germany
Nov 22, 2017
Pe Lund, please send me latest 300-360 dump to silentberry@gmx.net.
Thanks in advance!
El Pandareno
Russian Federation
Nov 22, 2017
Hi, could you send the latest dump to blackearwhitenose@gmail.com
Harold
Netherlands
Nov 21, 2017
Hi, could you send the latest dump to bander2k7@outlook.com

This is a good version, right?
lima
Senegal
Nov 21, 2017
please send me new dump at lima.diouf@gmail.com
Thank you
Frank Shuly
Canada
Nov 20, 2017
please send me the new dump : xiaoxin186@gmail.com
Riad
Morocco
Nov 20, 2017
please send me the new dump : akheddam@gmail.com
Jenz
Australia
Nov 20, 2017
Would appreciate if you could share the file with me, please email to blacksinffer@gmail.com
Tuglaq
United States
Nov 19, 2017
Hi Pe Lund,
Kindly email the questions to tuglaq.cisco@gmail.com.
munna
India
Nov 19, 2017
@Pe Lund
please send me the new dump : munnabhai.el@gmail.com
Ariel
Chile
Nov 18, 2017
Hi Pe
Please send me the newest dump to arielzunigar@gmail.com

Thank you very much!
Martin
Mexico
Nov 18, 2017
@Pe Lund
Please share the new dump to ing.martinpaz87@hotmail.com
Thank you so much
Firez
United States
Nov 18, 2017
Pe please email dumps to kodobob@gmail.com
max
Mexico
Nov 17, 2017
Hi Pe,would you please send to maximal@gmx.es
max
Mexico
Nov 17, 2017
Hi Pe, can you please share latest dump at maximal@gmx.es
Tom
Costa Rica
Nov 17, 2017
Hi pete could you please share the dumps.. djcracky@gmail.com.. thanks
Tom
Costa Rica
Nov 16, 2017
Hi Pe do you mind if you share me the dump .. my email djcracky@gmail.com
abdel
Morocco
Nov 16, 2017
Hi Pe,


Please send me the dump :)
max
Mexico
Nov 15, 2017
Hi Pe, would you please send me dump at
Boogles
United Kingdom
Nov 15, 2017
Hi Pe Lund, can you please share latest dump with me at boogles29@hotmail.com.
Thank you
Hadi Supriyadi
Indonesia
Nov 14, 2017
Hi Pe, would you please send me dump at
dhie_el92@yahoo.com
Thanks
LBT
Denmark
Nov 14, 2017
@Pe Lund,
Could you please send me the new dump?
lbthobiasen@gmail.com

Thank you very much!
LBT
Denmark
Nov 14, 2017
@Pe Lund,
Could you please send me the new dump?
lbthobiasen@gmail.com
Thank you very much!
Jegan
United States
Nov 13, 2017
Please share me the dumps jegan.rajappa@gmail.com
Vinay
United States
Nov 13, 2017
Can someone please confirm me the number of questions present in the dumps and if it is only 157, is it enough to study and clear the exam?
Orange GHOZt
Oman
Nov 12, 2017
@Pe Lund

Please Share Latest Dump orangeghozt@gmail.com

Thanks a ton!
Test Dummy
Oman
Nov 12, 2017
Hi Pe Lund,

Please Share Latest Dump orangeghozt@gmail.com

Thanks a ton!
M F
Turkey
Nov 12, 2017
Dear Pe Lund, please share with me (mf61803@gmail.com) also
Thanks in advance
yashu
Bahrain
Nov 11, 2017
@ Pe Lund,

Please share me the latest dumps on yeshwanthmurthy@gmail.com I am planning to take up the exam this Thursday.
Yash
Bahrain
Nov 11, 2017
@Pe Lund
Can you please share me the latest dumps I am planning to take up the exam on this thrusday
Yash
Bahrain
Nov 10, 2017
Hi I am planning to give this exam on Thursday 29th Oct, can somebody share me the new valid dumps please.
Panathip
Thailand
Nov 10, 2017
@Pe Lund
Please share the new dump to panathip_@hotmail.com.
Thank you so much.
Tatiana
Spain
Nov 09, 2017
@Pe Lund,
Could you please send me the new dump?
tatiana140174@hotmail.com
I'm going to the exam next Monday.
Thank you very much!
Beng Tss
United States
Nov 09, 2017
@Pe Lund, thanks!

I have got your message and passed 300-360 exam by learning those new passleader 300-360 exam dumps!

Your are a good man! Really Appreciate!
Nomy
Canada
Nov 09, 2017
Please share with me latest Dump : romynomi @ gmail.com
Gil
Mozambique
Nov 08, 2017
Please share me on gilchilengue1@gmail.com
unique
South Korea
Nov 08, 2017
Hi Pe Lund,
Please share me on unique2r7@hanmail.net
thanks~~~~~~~
David
United States
Nov 07, 2017
Hello, could someone please share the dumps in PDF? david18nj@gmail.com thanks in advance and God Bless!!!
swees
Jordan
Nov 07, 2017
can someone send me the latest site survey dumps to sweeswas@gmail.com.

much appreicated
Meranam Patanahi
India
Nov 07, 2017
Hi Pe Lund,
Please share me on meranampatanahi@gmail.com
Mithun Ghosh
India
Nov 06, 2017
please share the latest dumps. thank you
Cristian
Spain
Nov 06, 2017
could you please sendme the exam, crimenrojas@gmail.com, thanks very much
Narry
Canada
Nov 05, 2017
Hi Pe, can you please send me dump at Narinder777@hotmail.com.
I'll be very thankful of you.
pachara
Thailand
Nov 05, 2017
please send me the newest dump too dragoon_phoenix@hotmail.com

Thank you very much!!
Juan C
Colombia
Nov 05, 2017
Hi please send me the updated questions to jbelial@gmail.com Thx a lot
TheEndless
Netherlands
Nov 04, 2017
pls share : henshouse@gmail.com
I would be thankfull :-)
Prayag
India
Nov 04, 2017
Kindly share the latest dumps. thank you
Hoang
Vietnam
Nov 04, 2017
Hi Pe Lund,

Can you share the newest 300-360 dumps pls.
my email: hoangkendo@gmail.com
Thank you!
Ryan
United States
Nov 03, 2017
please send me the newest dump to subzero_8@hotmail.com. Well appreciated !
Joal
Colombia
Nov 03, 2017
Please.. someone who share new questions. Thanks
email discreto1am@gmail.com
Steve
United States
Nov 02, 2017
I need to keep my CCNA alive in the next month...correct dumps are very appreciated!

steve@loumakis.com
Steve
United States
Nov 02, 2017
please send me the newest dump too steve@loumakis.com

Thank you very much!!
Retuerto10
Spain
Nov 01, 2017
Hi Pe

myemail is retuerto10@gmail.com

Thks.
Fred
Kenya
Nov 01, 2017
myemail is fredndegwa@gmail.com
Pe Lund
United States
Oct 31, 2017
Passed 300-360 exam yesterday!

Many new questions and I learned all new questions from the newest 300-360 dumps.

If you want to try them for passing exam, leave your e-mail here please, I am glad to share them with you.
kiki
United States
Oct 31, 2017
Is dumps still valid?
Fred
Kenya
Oct 31, 2017
Has anyone done this exam
Ahmed
Tunisia
Oct 30, 2017
Hello,

is there a dump with the new questions?
Raj
India
Oct 30, 2017
Guys, Please let me know the right dump, Thanks.
fefosk8
United States
Oct 30, 2017
is there a dump with the new questions?
KOKO
Nigeria
Oct 29, 2017
The dumps is not valid, 95% of the question is not in the dumps
KOKO
Nigeria
Oct 29, 2017
The dumps is not valid anymore 95% of the question are not dere
rstrkt
Netherlands
Oct 28, 2017
Anyone knows a valid dump?
billybuster
Australia
Oct 28, 2017
80% not valid. Most questions were not there.
playerr10
Croatia
Oct 27, 2017
Not valid, around 75% new questions
Georgius
Belarus
Oct 27, 2017
NOT VALID. Exam updated on 80 %. Where to get new dumps?
EWONG
Hong Kong
Oct 27, 2017
Not Valid any more!
Mahmoud Hashem
Egypt
Oct 26, 2017
Becareful, Not Vallid
Andrade
Brazil
Oct 26, 2017
I did the exam today and at least 50% of new questions.
Andrad
Brazil
Oct 26, 2017
Is not more valid. More than 50% of new questions.
Walid
Algeria
Oct 25, 2017
Hi
Dump still Valid, just one new qst.
score 930
Good Luck
deltal
Vietnam
Oct 25, 2017
is this still valide ? I will do the exam next week. thank you.
Reivilo
South Africa
Oct 24, 2017
Is this one still valid, writing next week.
Mike
Netherlands
Oct 24, 2017
This Dumps still Valid ?
some1
United Arab Emirates
Oct 23, 2017
Is this still valid??
Vinicius
Brazil
Oct 23, 2017
Still valid. Passed today. Thanks
Sashi
United Arab Emirates
Oct 23, 2017
Wow. Passed with 9xx. Exam still very valid. Thank you abou hamza.
Dent
Spain
Oct 22, 2017
Hello everyone;

Could someone confirm if AbouHamza.120q is still valid?
I have the exam in next week.

Thanks a lot.
Danish
India
Oct 22, 2017
Are the dumps still valid?? plz let me know as i have exam on coming sunday.
syberia
Poland
Oct 21, 2017
can anybody send me dump in pdf format? I can't open it with my ete player (syberiaa at gmail.com)
toshi
Thailand
Oct 21, 2017
Still valid I passed 1000/1000 last Friday.

New Quotation
-Which choice best describes RF challenges for outdoor mesh site survey and deployment?
A. Diffraction
B. Diffraction, scattering
C. Reflection, absorption
D. Reflection, absorption, diffraction, scattering
E. Reflection
Answer: D

Q.94 and 113 wrong (See others previously)
Actualtests
Germany
Oct 21, 2017
still valid! I use the Last actualtests dumps
The Same like this ...
victor
United States
Oct 20, 2017
is the exam going to get updated in february ? are they going to release new set of questions ?
Vic_NT_71
Italy
Oct 20, 2017
Dump valid, took 972 today, just one question was different from the questions in the dump.
The exam is 60 questions and the minimun to pass is 804. Good luck.
nene
Japan
Oct 19, 2017
is this still valid ??
CDogg
United States
Oct 19, 2017
Took test today and scored 958. Dump is still 100% valid.
CDogg
United States
Oct 19, 2017
I am taking the test today. I will let you know how I did.
solehunter
Hungary
Oct 18, 2017
Dump still valid. All questions for dump. Responses were in different order.
peter
Australia
Oct 18, 2017
is this still valid ??
MerM
Qatar
Oct 17, 2017
Still valid... passed today :)
shehin
United Arab Emirates
Oct 17, 2017
Still valid//////got 9xx
frequenzy
United States
Oct 17, 2017
Still valid got 972 today. Take note that all the multiple choice answers have been rearranged.
shehin
United Arab Emirates
Oct 16, 2017
is dump still valid
shehin
United Arab Emirates
Oct 16, 2017
is dump still valid ?
JCA
United States
Oct 15, 2017
Thanks God, and Thanks AbouHamza still valid 930.
S.Korea
South Korea
Oct 15, 2017
Passed today with 972 marks... This dump is still 100% Valid...
Rahul Wankhade
India
Oct 15, 2017
Passed today with 972 marks... This dump is still 100% Valid...
Rahul Wankhade
India
Oct 14, 2017
Passed today with 972 marks... This dump is still 100% Valid...
Usman
Pakistan
Oct 14, 2017
Passed today with 986 marks... This dump is still 100% Valid...
Pipe
Spain
Oct 13, 2017
Exam passed last Friday.
986/1000 dump is valid, 4 drags and drop.
Be careful with multiple answers questions, they change the order and will confuse you.
Thanks very much to AbouHamza.120q, to Broco and to anonymous from Malaysia.
Wayne
Chile
Oct 13, 2017
This Dumps still Valid ?
El Panameño
Panama
Oct 13, 2017
This Dumps still Valid ????
packman
United States
Oct 12, 2017
Habib - I totally agree. The multiple answer questions are giving me the most trouble and I am sure will also when I sit for the exam.
habib
Kuwait
Oct 12, 2017
Exam passed yesterday Score 9**/1000, minimum score to pass 800. Be careful with multiple answers questions, I though I knew them but once I was in front of the exam I had a lot of doubts, they are tricky.
Rahul Wankhade
India
Oct 11, 2017
This Dumps still Valid ????
pl
Bulgaria
Oct 11, 2017
Dumps still valid! Good luck!
Alex
United Kingdom
Oct 11, 2017
still valid.

Thanks for the upload!
Sam
Malaysia
Oct 10, 2017
Still Valid....
Jorgito
Argentina
Oct 10, 2017
Got passed, still valid!! Good Luck
Frogito
Switzerland
Oct 09, 2017
Passed today with 97X.
Thanks very much to Prepaway and to AbouHamza.120q
This dump is 100% valid. I had only one new question about what is an issue for mesh outdoor. The possible answers were:
- Reflection
- Absorption
- diffraction
- Reflection and absorption
- And some combination of those.
I don't remember exactly sorry. But Bronco had it right. (Too bad I saw this remark only now)
To study: I have used dump, I was reading the quick ref guide 2nd edition (cisco press), and some youtube videos about different tools such as Ekahau.
Good luck every one and be the force with you.
Schalk
South Africa
Oct 09, 2017
Hi can someone maybe help me, I passed my CCNA wireless last week and need to start studing for the CCNP, but I am having trouble finding study material for this exam, any ideas of nuggets or even the book ?
Any help will be appreciated.
Felipe
Brazil
Oct 08, 2017
Passed today. Dump 100% valid, including D&D questions. Thks!
Mubarak
Saudi Arabia
Oct 08, 2017
PAssed this exam today.. The Dumps are 100% valid
alucard
Costa Rica
Oct 08, 2017
passed!! 1000/1000, still valid, didn't get the question, which choice describes the best challenges for site survey and outdoor mesh deployment... but I saw some others got it, so that means that some tests change a little bit, thanks a lot to those who take the time to submit dumps
Bronco
Russian Federation
Oct 07, 2017
Passed today 1000/1000. All the same, nothing was changed - still valid, D&D are present and:
question still all valid, Q94, which related to barcode scanner, the answer should be ABDF
A new client has contacted you to design a WLAN solution for a new 30-foot high-bay warehouse
that will use high-lift electric forklifts. The warehouse is currently empty except for storage racks.
The customer is planning to continue to use their existing wireless barcode scanners and also
deploy wireless IP phones for communication. Which four issues do you need to consider prior to
performing the site survey? (Choose four.)
A. Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use?
B. Which types of goods will be stored in the warehouse and what is the expected average
warehouse capacity?
C. Do any planned WLC locations exceed 100 meter cable distances?
D. Is there sufficient clearance between the roof and the top of the racks for placing APs?
E. What is the expected humidity level in the warehouse on average during the year?
F. Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access?
Answer: ABDF

another question:
QUESTION 113
When designing for location services, how many APs should be heard by each location-ready AP
and at what dBm signal level? (Choose two.)
A. At least 1 to 2 APs at a signal level of -67 dBm or better
B. No more than 3 APs at a signal level of -72 dBm or better
C. At least 5 to 6 APs at a signal level of -75 dBm or better
D. At least three and preferably four at a signal level of -75 dBm or better
E. As many APs as possible at a signal level of -72 dBm or better
Answer: Should be CD

New Question:which choice describes the best challenges for site survey and outdoor mesh deployment ?
i remember i select answer which have all: diffraction , scattering ,reflection , absorbtion.

Thanks a lot this resource and anonymous from Malaysia.
alucard
Costa Rica
Oct 07, 2017
does test have D & D ?
Cesar
Venezuela
Oct 07, 2017
Still valid. Passed with 986. Thanks!
goodluck
Vietnam
Oct 06, 2017
Valid. Thank you
Prashantha
Netherlands
Oct 06, 2017
Dumps is still valid, passed with 940+
mike
Unknown country
Oct 05, 2017
Are there any labs or just test question directly from dump?
chuck
Cyprus
Oct 05, 2017
thanks guys,passed already!
Khec
Vietnam
Oct 05, 2017
This dump is still valid. Passed yesterday with 972 score. Thanks guys!
Leonardo
Argentina
Oct 04, 2017
This Dump is still valid, today I passed and got 9XX.

Thanks.
chuck
Cyprus
Oct 04, 2017
hello all, is this still up-to date?
thanks
Shaalan
Egypt
Oct 03, 2017
Hi All,

This Exam is Valid 100%. I Passed yesterday 10/01/2017 and got 958/1000.

Thanks,
Khaled Kilany
Egypt
Oct 03, 2017
Dump is still valid 99% ,, passed today with 986 .. thx all
CCNP Wireless
Uzbekistan
Oct 02, 2017
Dump is still valid. thanks for dump.
Saqib
United Arab Emirates
Oct 02, 2017
Is this exam including any kind of lab?
pachara
Thailand
Oct 02, 2017
Exam 300-360 this have lab or not if have lab please shared lab
Kareem
Saudi Arabia
Oct 01, 2017
Dumps is 100% valid. passed with 9XX
Also read the comments of anoymous
Malaysia
Ashok
Austria
Oct 01, 2017
Dumps still valid...Good luck guys.
P3p3
Mexico
Oct 01, 2017
Also an extra question. cant remember well but is about optimal distance between ap´s - Answer is 40 to 70 feets.

All questions valid - also read comments from "anoymous from Malaysia"
Sumit
India
Sep 30, 2017
I have passed exam . Scored 1000 out of 1000.
All the questions are from dumps. Please study the comments provided by other members carefully.
Please go through the 300-360 quick reference guide carefully. I read it multiple times before attempting the exam.
I thank all the members here for their post and thanks to prepaway.com.
Good Luck to all.
Sumit
India
Sep 30, 2017
I have passed exam. Scored 1000 out of 1000.
All the questions are from dumps. Please study the comments provided by other members carefully.
Please go through the 300-360 quick reference guide carefully. I read it multiple times before attempting the exam.
I thank all the members here for their post and thanks to prepaway.com.
Good Luck to all.
M.Osama
Egypt
Sep 29, 2017
Passed today with 972 still valid 100% thanks for your posts
Wireless Guy
United Kingdom
Sep 29, 2017
99.99% valid except one question! :)
Generally 100 % still valid!
zickz
Thailand
Sep 28, 2017
still valid i'm pass 986
Rolando
United States
Sep 28, 2017
Still valid in Costa Rica
anoymous
Malaysia
Sep 27, 2017
E. Reduced power on 2.4 GHz radio only
RAHUL
India
Sep 27, 2017
hi...

what is the correct answer of this question?

What is the result of a Cisco 1250 AP deployed for 802.11a/b/g/n using optimized power (16.8 W)
with software version 7.0?
A. One spatial stream per radio
B. One spatial stream on 2.4 GHz and two spatial streams on 5 GHz
C. One spatial steam on 5 GHz and two spatial streams on 2.4 GHz
D. Reduced power on both radios
E. Reduced power on 2.4 GHz radio only
F. Reduced power on 5 GHz radio only

is it A or E ?
anoymous
Malaysia
Sep 27, 2017
i passed today with 1000/1000
question still all valid, Q94, which related to barcode scanner, the answer should be ABDF
A new client has contacted you to design a WLAN solution for a new 30-foot high-bay warehouse
that will use high-lift electric forklifts. The warehouse is currently empty except for storage racks.
The customer is planning to continue to use their existing wireless barcode scanners and also
deploy wireless IP phones for communication. Which four issues do you need to consider prior to
performing the site survey? (Choose four.)
A. Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use?
B. Which types of goods will be stored in the warehouse and what is the expected average
warehouse capacity?
C. Do any planned WLC locations exceed 100 meter cable distances?
D. Is there sufficient clearance between the roof and the top of the racks for placing APs?
E. What is the expected humidity level in the warehouse on average during the year?
F. Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access?
Answer: ABDF

another question:
QUESTION 113
When designing for location services, how many APs should be heard by each location-ready AP
and at what dBm signal level? (Choose two.)
A. At least 1 to 2 APs at a signal level of -67 dBm or better
B. No more than 3 APs at a signal level of -72 dBm or better
C. At least 5 to 6 APs at a signal level of -75 dBm or better
D. At least three and preferably four at a signal level of -75 dBm or better
E. As many APs as possible at a signal level of -72 dBm or better
Answer: Should be CD

New Question:which choice describes the best challenges for site survey and outdoor mesh deployment ?
i remember i select answer which have reflection,diffraction
(the rest of the answer selection) same as what blue from Kuwait mentioed
Jay
Colombia
Sep 26, 2017
Exam passed yesterday 11/22. Score 985/1000, minimum score to pass 800. Be careful with multiple answers questions, I though I knew them but once I was in front of the exam I had a lot of doubts, they are tricky.
Jay
Colombia
Sep 26, 2017
Exam passed with 985 on 11/22, dump 100% valid. Be carefull with the tricky multiple choice questions. You think you know them but once you.re in front of the exam everything comes fuzzy
Rolando
United States
Sep 25, 2017
hi guys, do you know if in this exam there´s some labs or simulations? thanks
Shaduli
Saudi Arabia
Sep 25, 2017
Thanx guyzz.Did the exam sucessfully with the help of almighty ..and thanx alot for this exam dump.still this is 100% vaild.But aware that the answers won't be in the same order as in dump.so be prepared to know the right answer. in any order.(Answers are fully jumbled.).I passed with 944/1000.
blue
Kuwait
Sep 25, 2017
hey guys , I passed today with score 986/1000
dump still valid 100 % & all questions came from it except one new question .
Q : which choice describes the best challenges for site survey and outdoor mesh deployment ?
a: diffraction
b: diffraction , scattering
c: reflection
d: reflection , absorbtion
e: diffraction , scattering ,reflection , absorbtion
Mehmet
Turkey
Sep 24, 2017
Dump is still valid but not %100 correct . 944 / 1000 passed.
gostrider
Canada
Sep 24, 2017
valid in canada
blue
Kuwait
Sep 24, 2017
please i have a question
i already have CCNA (routing and switching) certified
and i want 2 certify the CCNP wireless
so my question is .is it must to take the CCNA wireless first b4 i go to the CCNP wireless exams or not ????
wifi
United Arab Emirates
Sep 23, 2017
The questions are still valid. Took the exam on 21st Sep.
kasoge
Philippines
Sep 23, 2017
No simulation. I just took the exam September 7.
farkhan
Sweden
Sep 22, 2017
Q94- I think the best possible answer for Question 94 is: ABDF
were there any simulation questions as well on this exam?
farkhan
Sweden
Sep 22, 2017
I wonder if the test still valid? and what about the simulation? is any simlet part needs to be configured?
kasoge
Philippines
Sep 22, 2017
Still valid. Got 986/1000. Only 88% correct in Prepare for the Site Survey. Q94 appeared and I answered ACEF (L2Pass). I think that was were I got it incorrect. Not sure.

Any thoughts?
CB
United States
Sep 21, 2017
Q94 - L2pass says A-Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use?C-Do any planned WLC locations exceed 100 meter cable distances? E- What is the expected humidity level in the warehouse on average during the year? F- Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access? Actualtest says A-Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use?C-Which types of goods will be stored in the warehouse and what is the expected average warehouse capacity,E-Is there sufficient clearance between the roof and the top of the racks for placing APs?,G-Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access? Which is correct?
padmika
Australia
Sep 21, 2017
did the exam on few days ago. dumps still valid.
gtm
India
Sep 20, 2017
Gave the exam 15days back. Dumps valid. One extra question in RF
doubtingthomas
United States
Sep 20, 2017
I believe that question 2, regarding upgrading a point to point wireless bridge has the wrong answer selected. According to the Cisco quick reference for this exam, the FCC specified power rule for point to point states that the maxium EIRP has a ratio of 3:1 for transmit power and cable loss / antenna gain. Therefore, with a cut from 14 dBm to 7 dBm in transmit power of the radio, the antenna strength should be boosted from 6 dBm to 29 dBm. I understand the FCC is the body regulating the USA, but I believe that Mexico also follows this regulation. If the antenna strength were only to increase from 7 dBm to 13, the resulting signal strength would definitely drop as a result.

Any thoughts?
* Please post your comments about 300-360 Cisco Exam. Don't share your email address asking for Cisco 300-360 dumps or 300-360 pdf files.

Add Comments